StarTech PEX10000SFPI

Megközelítés:
Javasolt útvonal:  
Termékleírás
Típus Külső
Interfész PCI-E

LAN

LAN sebesség  10/100/1000 Mbit/s

Hibát talált a leírásban vagy az adatlapon? Jelezze nekünk!

Startech 1-Port 10G Open SFP+ Network Card - PCIe - Intel Chip - MM/SM (PEX10000SFPI) Warranty Information Warranty 2 Years Hardware Bus Type PCI Express Card Type Standard Profile (LP bracket incl. ) Chipset ID Intel 82599 Industry Standards IEEE 802.3ae (10GBASE-LR/SR only), IEEE 802.3aq (10GBASE-LRM) PCI Express Rev 2.0, using PCIe x8 (or higher) slot Interface Fiber (10 Gigabit Ethernet) Ports 1 Performance Compatible Networks 10 Gbps Full Duplex Support Yes Jumbo Frame Support 15K max. Maximum Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps Supported Protocols IEEE 802.3ad (Link Aggregation) IEEE 802.3x (Flow Control Support) IEEE 802.1Q (VLAN tagging) Connector(s) Connector Type(s) 1 - PCI Express x8 Male Internal Ports 1 - SFP+ Slot Female Software OS Compatibility Windows® 7, 8, 8.1, 10 Windows Server® 2008 R2, 2012, 2012 R2 Linux 2.6. 24 to 4.4. x LTS Versions only Environmental Humidity 20% ~ 80% RH Operating Temperature 5°C to 50°C (41°F to 122°F) Storage Temperature -20°C to 60°C (-4°F to 140°F) Physical Characteristics Color Black Product Height 4.7 in [120 mm] Product Length 5.3 in [135 mm] Product Weight 3.6 oz [102 g] Product Width 0.7 in [18 mm] Packaging Information Shipping (Package) Weight 3.5 oz [98 g] What's in the Box Included in Package 1 - 10G open SFP+ fiber network card 1 - low-profile bracket 1 - quick-start guide This fiber network card delivers reliable, high-performance network connectivity, by adding an open SFP+ slot to your server or high-powered workstation. It provides an easy and cost-effective way to upgrade your server or workstation to a 10 Gigabit fiber network using the SFP+ module of your choice and gives you the flexibility to use either multimode or single-mode fiber. Increase your network speed Several factors drive the need for more bandwidth in your network infrastructure. An increase in the number of network users and data-intensive applications, such as multimedia streaming and large file transfers all contribute to the need for more bandwidth in your network infrastructure. This fiber NIC lets you take advantage of the increased speed and stability of a 10 Gigabit network, with data transfers of up to 10Gbps. Add scalable network connections to your server or workstation The fiber NIC is compatible with most 10GbE SFP+ transceivers. This gives you flexible and scalable configuration options for connecting your computer directly to a fiber network, at greater distances. The card features an open SFP+ slot with support for one interchangeable 10GBase SFP+ module. This gives you the option to use the fiber transceiver module that best suits your network needs based on distance and connector type. StarTech. com offers a variety of SFP+ transceiver modules including the SFP10GLRST single-mode SFP+ the SFP10GLRMST multi-mode SFP+, and SFP10GSRST multimode LC with DDM. In addition, StarTech. com SFP+ Cables provide a dependable solution for linking telecom and data communications equipment, such as routers and switches. Enhance your network capabilities The 10 Gigabit network card features the Intel® 82599 chipset, delivering the power, performance and enhanced capabilities you need for reliable network connections to your server or computer. The Intel chip offers many advanced features including Intel® Virtualization Technology for Connectivity, PXE network boot support and up to 15K jumbo frame support. The PEX10000SFPI is backed by a StarTech. com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support. Így is ismerheti: PEX 10000 SFPI, PEX 10000SFPI, PEX10000 SFPI
Vélemények
Kérdezz felelek

Oldalainkon a partnereink által szolgáltatott információk és árak tájékoztató jellegűek, melyek esetlegesen tartalmazhatnak téves információkat. A képek csak tájékoztató jellegűek és tartalmazhatnak tartozékokat, amelyek nem szerepelnek az alapcsomagban. A termékinformációk (kép, leírás vagy ár) előzetes értesítés nélkül megváltozhatnak. Az esetleges hibákért, elírásokért az Árukereső nem felel.

^